Faculty & Staff

About

Faculty & Staff

Amy Benz
Executive Assistant
President's Office
Andrea Hernandez
Housekeeping
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Andrea Livingston
Community Outreach Coordinator
General Administration
Angelina Clementi
Dinner Lead
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Annie Greene
EarthRise Guest Services
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Arnaud Delorme
Research Scientist
Research Department
Cary Dakin
Co-Director, Institutional Advancement
Development Department
Cassandra Vieten
President/CEO
President's Office, Research Department
Christie Larson
Development Data Manager
Development Department
Christine Falcon-Daigle
Resident Caretaker
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Clayton Ferrari
Prep Cook
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Dean Radin
Chief Scientist
Research Department
Deborah Day
Food and Beverage Manager
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Eamonn Lundy
Dish / Prep Cook
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Efrain Carrilo
Meeting Room Set Up
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Erika Bjune
Chief Information Officer
General Administration
Garret Yount
Scientist
Research Department
Jake Daigle
Resident Caretaker / Gardener
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
James O'Dea
IONS Fellow
Jane Halpin
Accounting Manager
General Administration
Jared Kennedy
Maintenance / Kitchen
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Jeanine Ackerly
Membership Coordinator
Development Department
Jen Solomon
Chef Nutritionist
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Jenny Mathews
Research / Education Conference Coordinator
Research Department, Education Department
Joey Burnett
Bookstore Clerk
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Johnny Calvert
Chief Financial Officer
General Administration
Julia Mossbridge
Visiting Scientist
Research Department
Justice Kelly
Prep Cook
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Kathleen Forder
Elder Education Program Manager
Education Department
Katia Petersen
Executive Director of Education
Education Department
Kerstin Sjoquist
Web Services Coordinator
General Administration
Leena Michel
Research Assistant/Lab Manager
Research Department
Lisa Batto
EarthRise General Manager
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Loren Carpenter
Visiting Scholar
Research Department
Marianne Gaddy
Co-Director, Institutional Advancement
Development Department
Marilyn Schlitz
IONS Fellow
Mollie Robertson
Education and Research Assistant
Education Department
Nancy Rocha
Room Attendent
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Omar Rodriguez
Prep Cook
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Pamela Cole
HR Admin & Bookstore Manager
General Administration
Patrick Baugh
Land / Maintance Supervisor
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Peter Russell
IONS Fellow
Peter Bancel
Researcher
Research Department
Rey Hernandez
Lead Room Attendant
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Richard Burns
Prep Cook / Dishwasher
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Rolando Pintro
Director of Information Technology
General Administration
Rupert Sheldrake
IONS Fellow
Rusty Shores
Operations Manager
General Administration
Tabitha Gray
Grants Coordinator
Development Department
Tanya Robertson
Assistant General Manager / Event Manager
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Trecey Chittenden
Executive Chef / Assistant General Manager
EarthRise Transformative Learning Center